2 |
ABEL Bobby. Professional Batsman. by David Kynaston. |
1982 reprinted 1983. 164 pages. Abel played for Surrey and England 1881 to 1904. Book and dustwrapper in v.g. condition. |
£8.00 |
1 |
AGNEW Jonathan. 8 Days A Week |
1988. 184 pages. Book and dustwrapper in near fine condition. |
£8.00 |
1 |
AMES Les by Alan Hill |
1990. 175 pages. Biography of the Kent and England wicketkeeper. Book and dustwrapper as new. |
£8.00 |
2 |
AMISS Dennis by David Goodyear |
1985 ?. Card covers 100 pages. Covers his Warwickshire & England career to 1984. Fine condition. |
£5.00 |
2 |
ARLOTT John by Timothy Arlott |
1994. 223 pages. A memoir of his father's life. Dustwrapper near fine. |
£7.00 |
2 |
ARLOTT John. Basingstoke Boy |
1990. Guild Publishing 304 pages. An evocative account of a rich and varied career. Dustwrapper very good.. |
£8.00 |
1 |
AYLWARD James. The Untold Story by Roy Clarke |
2001. 88 pages. Aylward played for Hampshire in the late 18th century. Limited edition of 500. |
£15.00 |
2 |
BAILEY Trevor. A Life in Cricket by Jack Bailey |
1993. 182 pages. A highly entertaing book of rare insight. D/wrapper near fine. |
£8.00 |
2 |
BAILEY Trevor. Wickets Catches and the odd Run |
1986. 240 pages. The Essex & England all-rounder, famous for his many rearguard actions against Australia. D/wrapper fine. |
£8.00 |
2 |
BAIRSTOW David A Yorkshire Diary |
1984. 165 pages. Dustwrapper very good. |
£6.00 |
2 |
BARRIE J M by Thomas Moult |
1928 first edition. Green cloth 192 pages. A study of the Barrie's work as an author and dramatist. Book in good condition. |
£15.00 |
2 |
BARRIE J M. Peter Pan and Cricket by David Rayvern Allen |
1988. 188 pages. Biography of the playwright and novelist who enjoyed a lifelong love affair with cricket. Very minor rubbing to dustwrapper. |
£8.00 |
2 |
BARRINGTON Ken Running Into Hundreds |
1963 first edition. The story of Barrington's life from childhood to the end of his Test match career. Dustwrapper with small piece missing now in protective poly wrapper. |
£8.00 |
2 |
BEDSER Alec and Eric Our Cricket Story |
1951 June reprint of March 1951 first edition. 240 pages. An above average copy in a very good dustwrapper. |
£7.00 |
1 |
BEDSER Alec Twin Ambitions |
1986. 217 pages. An Autobiography describing a long and distinguished career. Dustwrapper near fine condition. |
£6.00 |
1 |
BEDSERS Twinning Triumphs by Alan Hill |
See signed section |
£16.00 |
2 |
BENAUD Richie. Benaud on Reflection |
1984. 255 pages. Benaud reflects on his career with NSW & Australia and as a journalist and broadcaster. Dustwrapper very good. |
£6.00 |
1 |
BENAUD Richie. My Spin on Cricket |
2005. 294 pages. Not an autobiography but full of personal anecdotes and thoughtful opinions. Dustwrapper near fine. |
£8.00 |
2 |
BORDER Allan. Ashes Glory |
1989. 159 pages. The Australian Captain's own story. Dustwrapper very good. |
£7.00 |
2 |
BOTHAM Ian by Bob Farmer |
1979. 160 pages. Includes the start of his career and the complete scorecards of some of his best performances. Dustwrapper very good. |
£6.00 |
2 |
BOTHAM Ian Head On |
2007. 384 pages. Botham's autobiography to 2007. Dustwrapper very good. |
£9.00 |
2 |
BOYCOTT A Cricketing Legend by John Callaghan |
1982. 220 pages. Story of the game's most controversial player against the background of Yorkshire's most serious depression. Minor rubbing to dustwrapper. |
£6.00 |
2 |
BRADMAN Don Bradman the Great by B J Wakley |
1959 first edition. 317 pages. The rare classic first edition which was a unique contribution to the history and literature of cricket. Book and dustwrapper very good. |
Please enquire |
1 |
BRADMAN Don by Charles Williams |
1996. First edition. 336 pages. A masterly biography as much about Australia as the great batsman. Dustwrapper as new. |
£9.50 |
1 |
BRADMAN Don by Charles Williams |
1997. Paperback reprint. 336 pages. as above. Very good condition. |
£5.00 |
2 |
BRADMAN Don The Don 1908 - 2001 by Roland Perry |
1996. First UK edition. 645 pages. The definitive biography well researched and illustrated. Book and dustwrapper fine condition. |
£9.50 |
2 |
BRADMAN Don Farewell To Cricket |
1988. Pavilion reprint. Card covers. Reprint of the 1950 first edition. Book as new. |
£5.00 |
3 |
BRADMAN Don Farewell to Cricket |
1950 First edition. 320 pages. Bradman's own story of his playing days. Book in very good condition. Minor chips to dustwrapper, now in prot. cover. |
£8.00 |
2 |
BRADMAN Don The Illustrated Biography by Michael Page |
1983. Large format 368 pages. A fully rounded portrait of Sir Donald's life with previously unpublished photographs. Dustwrapper near fine. |
£10.00 |
2 |
BRADMAN Don Sir Donald Bradman by Irving Rosenwater |
1979 second impression. 416 pages. An exciting and authoritative biography by one of the foremost cricket historians. Dustwrapper no tears. |
£10.00 |
2 |
BRADMAN Sir Donald A.C. co-ordinated by Mike Coward |
1998 Australia. A4 119 pages. Ironbark Legend Series. A group of essayists examine Sir Donald's influence on Australian Sport and society. Over 100 superb photographs. Dustwrapper fine. |
£18.00 |
2 |
BUTCHER Roland Rising To The Challenge |
1989. 165 pages. A biography with Bridgette Lawrence of the first black cricketer to play for England. Dustwrapper near fine. |
£7.50 |
2 |
CAFFYN William Seventy-One Not Out edited by "Mid-On" (RP Daft) |
1899. Maroon cloth with Silver Gilt 265 pages + ads. Covers his cricketing career back to the 1840's. Very good original condition. |
£75.00 |
3 |
CATTON JAH Wickets and Goals. Stories of Play. |
1926. Green cloth 303 pages. With articles on famous 19th century cricketers and footballers. Good sound condition. |
£21.00 |
2 |
COMPTON Denis by Tim Heald |
1994. 234 pages. The authorised biography. Dustwrapper near fine. |
£8.00 |
2 |
COMPTON Denis In Sun and Shadow |
1952 First edition. 223 pages. A colourful portrayal of his life and cricket in 1950-51. Dustwrapper with minor chips now in prot. wrapper. |
£8.00 |
2 |
Constantine Learie by Gerald Howat |
1975. 250 pages. Biography traces Constantine's roots in Trinidad to the House of Lords. Dustwrapper very good. |
£10.00 |
2 |
CONSTANTINE Learie by Gerald Howat |
1975. 250 pages. Includes an insight into Constantine's work in Caribbean affairs and politics. No dustwrapper. |
sold |
2 |
THE CROWE STYLE as told to Dave & Audrey Crowe |
1987 First edition published N.Z.. 181 pages. A biography of Martin & Jeff Crowe. Dustwrapper very good. |
£10.00 |
2 |
DAVIS Ian More Than Cricket |
2004. First edition Australia card covers. 164 pages. The former Australian opener's remarkable story. Very good condition. |
£9.00 |
2 |
DEV Kapil Kapil |
1987 First edition. 118 pages. A frank and entertaining biography. Dustwrapper near fine. |
£8.00 |
2 |
DOSHI Dilip Spin Punch |
1991. First edition India. 237 pages. Book and dustwrapper in almost fine condition. |
£12.00 |
2 |
DOUGLAS JWHT Johnny Won't Hit Today by David Lennon |
1983. First edition. 152 pages. An interesting biography of England's captain around the time of the first world war. Dustwrapper near fine. |
£8.00 |
2 |
EDRICH John Runs In The Family |
1969 First edition. 158 pages. Surrey C.C.C and England. An autobiography of one of the famous Norfolk cricketing family. Dustwrapper near fine. |
£8.00 |
2 |
EDRICH WJ Bill Edrich by Alan Hill |
1994. 267 pages. A biography of the Middlesex and England batsman. Dustwrapper near fine. |
£8.00 |
2 |
EDRICH WJ Round The Wicket |
1959. First edition. 202 pages. Fascinating insight into the career of one of the game's great fighters. Dustwrapper minor chips. |
£8.00 |
2 |
FENDER PGH A Biography by Richard Streeton |
1981. First edition. 194 pages. One of the cleverest captains and a ferocious hitter. Dustwrapper very good. |
£8.00 |
2 |
FINGLETON Jack Batting from Memory |
1981. First edition. 266 pages. The autobiography of the Australian cricketer and journalist. Dustwrapper very good. |
£7.50 |
1 |
FLINTOFF Andrew Being Freddie |
2005. First edition. 315 pages. Autobiography of the charismatic and popular face of the modern game. D/w price clipped. Photo top right of page. |
£7.00 |
2 |
FOOT David Beyond Bat & Ball |
1995. 207 pages. Eleven intimate portraits unveiling the private man behind the cricketer. D/w near fine condition. |
£7.00 |
2 |
FOWLER Graeme Fox On The Run |
1988. 206 pages. Autobiography of the Lancashire & England opening batsman. D/wrapper very good. |
£8.00 |
2 |
FRITH David Caught England Bowled Australia |
1997. 366 pages. Autobiography of the cricket writer, researcher, speaker & player. D/wrapper very good. |
£8.00 |
1 |
FRITH David The Fast Men |
1982. Revised and updated edition. A 200 year cavalcade of fast bowlers. Book & d/w in fine condition. |
£7.00 |
2 |
FRY CB King of Sport by Iain Wilton |
2002. Card covers 500 pages. A biography of the complete all round sportsman. Very good condition. |
£6.00 |
2 |
GALE Frederick The Life of The Hon. Robert Grimston |
1885. First edition. Half black leather with black cloth. 322 pages. A biography of a remarkable sportsman and businessman. Some wear to leather. Photo on request. |
£25.00 |
1 |
GOOCH Graham The Biography by Ivo Tennant |
1992 First edition. 224 pages. A biography of the Essex and England Captain. D/w near fine. |
£8.00 |
1 |
GOVER Alfred The Long Run |
1991 First edition. 218 pages. Autobiography of the Surrey and England player and coach. D/w fine. |
£8.00 |
1 |
GOWER David The Autobiography |
1992 reprint. 256 pages. Book and dustwrapper near fine condition. |
£8.00 |
2 |
GRACE WG Cricket |
1891 First edition black cloth with gilt. 490 pages. Part biographical, part historical & part instructional. Book in v. good condition. |
£55.00 |
2 |
GRACE WG Cricketing Lives by Clifford Bax |
1952 Small format. 64 pages. Dustwrapper with one small piece missing otherwise v. good. |
£6.00 |
2 |
GRACE WG The Memorial Biography of WG Grace |
1919 First edition pictorial boards. 388 pages. By Lord Hawke, Lord Harris and Sir Home Gordon. Book in very good condition. |
£45.00 |
2 |
GRAVENEY Tom The Biography by Christopher Sandford |
1992 First edition. 213 pages. An entertaining picture of the Gloucester, Worcester and England batsman. D/w very good. |
£8.00 |
2 |
GREENIDGE Gordon The Man in the Middle |
1980 First edition. 207 pages. An autobiography of the Hampshire and West Indies batsman. Dustwrapper near fine. |
£8.00 |
2 |
GROUT Wally My Country's 'Keeper |
1965 First edition. 212 pages. An absorbing book from Australia's wicketkeeper. Dustwrapper very good. |
£12.00 |
2 |
HAMMOND WR Cricketer by David Moore |
1948 First edition. Paper wrappers 136 pages plus ads.. Hammond's career match by match. V. good condition. |
sold |
3 |
HARRIS Lord A Few Short Runs |
1921 First edition. Red cloth 296 pages. Chairman of Kent C.C.C. & Treasurer of the M.C.C. Fraying to top of spine. |
£38.00 |
2 |
HARRIS Lord by James D. Coldham |
1983 First edition. 171 pages. A biography. Dustwrapper very good. |
£9.00 |
2 |
HEMMINGS Eddie Coming of Age |
1991 First edition. 148 pages. Autobiography of the Warwickshire, Notts & England spin bowler. Dustwrapper very good. |
£7.00 |
1 |
HOBBS Jack My Life Story |
1981. The Hambledon Press reprint of the 1935 first edition. Book & d/wrapper in fine condition. |
£8.00 |
2 |
HOBBS Jack Profile of "The Master" by John Arlott |
1981 First edition. 144 pages. Dustwrapper in v. good condition. |
£8.00 |
1 |
HOBBS Jack The Test Match Career by Clive W. Porter |
1988 First edition. 177 pages. Traces Hobb's Test match career from 1907-8 to 1930. Book & d/w in fine condition. |
£8.00 |
1 |
HOLLIES Eric I'll Spin You A Tale |
1955 First edition. 147 pages. The autobiography of the Warwickshire and England bowler. D/w with minor chips in protective sleeve. |
£12.00 |
2 |
HOWARD WE Fifty Years' Cricket Reminiscences Of a Non-Player |
1928 First edition. Card covers 141 pages. Fifty years experiences at Old Trafford. V. good condition. |
£18.00 |
1 |
HUTTON Len The Biography by Gerald Howat |
1988 First edition. 228 pages. The Yorkshire & England opening bat. D/w near fine. |
£8.00 |
2 |
HUTTON Len The Story of a Great Cricketer by JM Kilburn |
1949 Card covers. 34 pages. Mostly pictorial. V. good condition. |
£4.00 |
1 |
JACKSON FS A Cricketing Biography by James P Coldham |
1989 First edition. 208 pages. The Captain of Cambridge, Yorkshire and England. Dustwrapper fine condition. |
£8.00 |
1 |
JARDINE Douglas Spartan Cricketer by Christopher Douglas |
1984 First edition. 206 pages. A full biography of England's Captain during the Bodyline Series. Dustwrapper fine condition. |
£10.00 |
2 |
JOHNSTON Brian The Authorised Biography by Tim Heald |
1995 BCA edition. 226 pages. One of the most distinctive voices in British broadcasting. D/w near fine. |
£6.00 |
1 |
JOHNSTON Brian Jonners The Life of Brian by Barry Johnston |
2003. 367 pages. The definitive biography by the son of the much loved commentator and broadcaster. Dustwrapper near fine condition. |
£8.00 |
2 |
JOHNSTON Brian Someone Who Was |
1992 reprint. 276 pages. Reflections on a life of happiness and fun. Dustwrapper very good. |
£6.00 |
1 |
KEATING Frank Half - Time Whistle |
1992 First edition. 227 pages. An autobiography which begins with a country childhood in Hereforshire & Gloucestershire. Book & d/w fine. |
£6.00 |
1 |
KHAN Imran by Ivo Tennant |
1994 First edition. 205 pages. An interesting biography on the Pakistan captain. D/wrapper near fine. |
£8.00 |
2 |
KING WAKATIP by GJ Griffiths |
1971 New Zealand. 156 pages. The story of William Gilbert Rees, a relative of WG Grace. With related correspondence. D/w very good. |
£15.00 |
2 |
KORTRIGHT Charles Korty by Charles Sale |
1986 First edition. 162 pages. Signed by author on title page. The legend explained. D/w near fine. |
£8.00 |
1 |
KORTWRIGHT C and JEPHSON D The Demon and the Lobster by Anthony Meredith |
1987 First edition. 191 pages. The story of two of the most interesting players in cricket's Golden Age. Kortwright of Essex and Jephson of Surrey. Dustwrapper near fine. |
£8.50 |
1 |
LAKER Jim by Alan Hill |
1998 First edition. 248 pages. Entertaining biography on one of the finest off spin bowlers in the history of cricket. D/w fine. |
£8.00 |
2 |
LAKER Jim Portrait of a Legend by Don Mosey |
1989 First edition. 189 pages. A penetrating biography. Dustwrapper near fine. |
£8.00 |
1 |
LAMB Alan My Autobiography |
1996 First edition. 288 pages. Autobiography of one of cricket's most colourful characters. Dustwrapper near fine. |
£7.50 |
2 |
LAWRY Bill Run Digger |
1966 First edition. 128 pages. The Australian opener and commentator's own story. Dustwrapper rubbed at edges. |
£9.00 |
2 |
LEE Frank Cricket, Lovely Cricket |
1960 First edition. 196 pages. Autobiography by the popular umpire. Minor rubbing to d/wrapper. |
£7.50 |
3 |
LOCK Tony Put Lock On by Kirwan Ward |
1972 First edition. 138 pages. Biography on the controversial cricketer. D/wrapper and front end paper clipped on corner. |
£6.00 |
1 |
LOHMANN George The Beau Ideal by Ric Sissons |
1991 Australia. Limited edition no. 11 of 500 signed by author. Card covers 65 pages. As new. |
sold |
2 |
MACLAREN AC Archie by Michael Down |
1981 First edition. 193 pages. First full length biography of the England captain at the turn of the 19th century. D/w near fine. |
£6.50 |
1 |
MARSHALL Malcolm Marshall Arts |
1987 First edition. 192 pages. Autobiography of the West Indies quick bowler. D/w fine condition. |
£10.00 |
1 |
MAY Peter A Biography by Alan Hill |
1996 First edition. 206 pages. Signed by author on title page. Book and dustwrapper as new. |
£8.50 |
1 |
MAY Peter. A Game Enjoyed |
1985 First edition. 224 pages. Autobiography of the Surrey and England captain. D/w near fine. |
£8.00 |
1 |
MILLER Keith by Roland Perry |
2007 Revised paperback edition. 520 pages. The life of the great Australian all-rounder. Fine condition. |
£6.00 |
1 |
O'REILLY Bill "Tiger" O'Reilly |
1985 First edition. 213 pages. Autobiography of the Australian spin bowler & journalist. D/w fine condition. |
£10.00 |
2 |
OLDFIELD WA The Rattle of the Stumps |
1954 First edition. 160 pages. Autobiography of one of the greatest Australian wicketkeepers. D/w very good. |
sold |
1 |
PANESAR Monty Monty's Turn |
2007. 264 pages. Monty's story so far. Book and dustwrapper as new. |
£8.00 |
2 |
PARSONS Jack Cricketer Militant by Gerald Howat |
1980 First edition. White card covers 125 pages. At the time this book was written Jack Parsons was the oldest surviving cricketer of distinction. V. good condition. |
£6.00 |
1 |
PAWSON Tony Runs & Catches |
1980 First edition. 155 pages. Autobiography of the cricketer and footballer. D/w near fine. |
£7.00 |
2 |
POCOCK Pat Percy with Patrick Collins |
1987 First edition. 168 pages. "The perspicacious memoirs of a cricketing man". D/w very good. |
£6.00 |
2 |
PONSFORD & WOODFULL by Marc Fiddian |
1988 First edition published in Australia. Two of Australia's greatest opening batsman. Dustwrapper near fine. |
£8.00 |
1 |
REEVE Dermot Winning Ways |
1996. 220 pages. A forthright autobiography by the Warwickshire and England cricketer. D/wrapper as new. |
£7.00 |
2 |
REID John Sword of Willow |
1963 First edition. 265 pages. The New Zealand captain's own story. D/wrapper with minor rubbing to edges. |
£12.00 |
2 |
RICHARDS Barry The Barry Richards Story |
1978 First edition. 180 pages. "One of the five best batsman I have ever seen". A comment by Colin Cowdrey. Dustwrapper near fine. |
£6.00 |
2 |
RICHARDS Viv with David Foot |
1979 First edition. 160 pages. Story of Viv finding a second home in Somerset. D/w very good. |
£6.00 |
2 |
ROBINSON Ray & Gideon HAIGH On Top Down Under |
1996 Revised edition. Card covers 459 pages. Biographical notes on Australia's captains since 1877. Dustwrapper and book near fine condition. |
£8.50 |
2 |
RUTTER Edward Cricket Memories |
1925 First edition. Pale blue cloth 214 pages. Rugby, Middlesex and The Free Foresters. Very good condition. |
£10.00 |
2 |
SEWELL EHD The Log of a Sportsman |
1923 First edition. Red cloth 247 pages. Interesting 1920s autobiography, includes description of time spent in India. V/good condition. |
£28.00 |
2 |
SHAW Alfred Cricketer recorded by AW Pullin (Old Ebor) |
1902 First edition. Green cloth 200 pages plus ads. Interesting biography of cricket in the late 19th century. V/g condition. |
£38.00 |
2 |
SIMMONS Jack Flat Jack |
1986 First edition. 192 pages. Lancashire's off spinner in the 1970s. D/wrapper very good. |
sold |
2 |
SMITH Tiger with Pat Murphy |
1981 First edition. 132 pages. Warwickshire & England. A career spanning 60 years. D/wrapper near fine. |
£6.00 |
1 |
STATHAM Brian Glory Lightly Worn by Malcolm Lorimer |
2001 First edition. Card covers 144 pages. A tribute to Brian Statham. Signed by author. Book as new |
£8.00 |
2 |
STEELE David Come In No 3 with John Morris |
1977 First edition. 192 pages. Well remembered for his tussles with Lillee & Thomson. D/w very good. |
£8.00 |
3 |
STRUDWICK Herbert 25 Years Behind The Stumps |
1926 First edition. 254 pages. Autobiography of the Surrey & England wicketkeeper. Average condition for year. |
£18.00 |
2 |
SUTCLIFFE Herbert For England and Yorkshire |
1935 second impression. Pictorial card covers 192 pages. The first book on the game by a Yorkshire professional. Very good condition. |
£8.00 |
1 |
SWANTON EW |
2004 First edition. 354 pages. A remarkable life which covered virtually all of the twentieth century. Book & d/w in fine condition. |
sold May 13 |
2 |
TATE Maurice My Cricketing Reminiscences |
1934 First edition. Red cloth with scarce dustwrapper 208 pages. Autobiography of the Sussex and England cricketer. Dustwrapper with frayed edges in protective wrapper. |
£18.00 |
2 |
TAYLOR Bob Standing Up Standing Back |
1985 First edition. 172 pages. Autobiography of the Derbyshire & England wicketkeeper. D/w near fine. |
£7.00 |
2 |
THOMSON Jeff Thommo with David Frith |
1980 reprint. 120 pages. Biography of the Australian fast bowler. D/wrapper very good. |
£6.00 |
1 |
TITMUS Fred My Life in Cricket |
2005 First edition. 241 pages. The Middlesex and England off spinner. Book and dustwrapper as new. |
£8.00 |
1 |
TRUEMAN Fred As It Was |
2004 First edition. 405 pages. The memoirs of the Yorkshire and England fast bowler. Inscription on front end paper. D/w as new. |
£6.00 |
1 |
TRUMPER Victor The Illustrated Biography by Ashley Mallett |
1985. Large format 232 pages. Unchallenged as the greatest batsman of the golden age 1890-1914. Book and dustwrapper in near fine condition. |
sold May 13 |
1 |
VAUGHAN Michael A Year In The Sun |
2003 First edition. 199 pages. Dustwrapper near fine. |
£8.00 |
2 |
WADDY Stacy by Etheldred Addy |
1938 First edition. 285 pages. Cricket, travel and the church. With scarce dustwrapper. |
£8.00 |
2 |
WADEKAR Ajit My Cricketing Years with KN Prabhu |
1973. 159 pages. One of the few Indian cricketers at the time to have gained world wide recognition. D/w very good. |
£10.00 |
1 |
WARDLE Johnny Cricket Conjuror by Alan Hill |
1988 First edition. 160 pages. Biography of the Yorkshire and England spinner. Book and dustwrapper near fine. |
£10.00 |
1 |
WARNE Shane My Illustrated Career |
2006. 255 pages. Superb illustrated account of the great spinner's career. Book and dustwrapper as new. |
£8.00 |
3 |
WARNER "Plum" |
1951. Small format 64 pages. Cricketing Lives Series. D/w. |
£6.00 |
2 |
WARNER Pelham Long Innings |
1951. 240 pages. The autobiography. Dustwrapper very good. |
£8.50 |
2 |
WARNER PF My Cricketing Life |
1921. Original decorative cloth 336 pages. Good condition for year. |
£22.00 |
1 |
WELLINGS EM Vintage Cricketers |
1983. 177 pages. Book and dustwrapper in fine condition. |
£7.00 |
1 |
WILSON Don Mad Jack |
1992 First edition. 192 pages. Autobiography of the Yorkshire and England left arm spinner. Book and dustwrapper in fine condition. |
£8.00 |
3 |
WOODS SMJ My Reminiscences |
1925. Original cloth 212 pages. Autobiography of the Somerset, Australia and England cricketer. Good condition for year. |
£28.00 |
2 |
WOOLLEY Frank by Oliver Warner |
1952. Small format 63 pages. No dustwrapper. |
£5.00 |
1 |
WORRELL Sir Frank by Undine Giuseppi |
1969. Illustrated card covers 92 pages. Near fine condition. |
£6.00 |